ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordic Savonita - IMO 9102317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Nordic SavonitaAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102317Hits:541
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
São Sebastião
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9102317
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 16, 2006 17:43 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Grimstad (Norway (NIS))
IMO: 9012317
Call sign: LALT4
Ex-names: Savonita; Stena Savonita
Type/class: Shuttle Tanker (crude oil)
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma, Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1992 - www.tsuneishi.co.jp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!