ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QINGDAO - IMO 9304708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QINGDAOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304708Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 10.04.09

IMO number : 9304708
Name of ship : CMA CGM QINGDAO
Call Sign : DCPQ2
Gross tonnage : 27437
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vigour
IMO:9304708
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805575
Callsign:CQIZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Qingdao (Until 2012 Nov 05)
- Sinotrans Qingdao (Until 2008 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’17.93” N, 104°22’56.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohshiung
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 09:00:58 UTCKaohshiung
2017 November 1st, 20:55:34 UTC>jp Ngy
2017 October 31st, 23:00:33 UTC>jp Ykh
2017 October 31st, 05:00:05 UTC>jp Tyo
2017 October 25th, 06:00:21 UTCKaoshiung
2017 October 13th, 14:00:45 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 October 2nd, 23:00:31 UTC>jp Yok Hm
2017 October 2nd, 07:00:43 UTC>jp Tyo
2017 September 27th, 06:00:23 UTCKaohshiung
2017 September 15th, 13:00:11 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!