ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA BINTANG - IMO 8021311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA BINTANGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:May 30, 2008IMO:8021311Hits:990
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : 3FRC9
Gross tonnage : 8441
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Ship manager NATIONAL SHIPPING CO
Ex Name is KOTA BINTANG, renamed on 29.12.2008
Port Klang on 30.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Natasha
IMO:8021311
Former name(s):
- Kota Bintang (Until 2008 Dec)
- White Star (Until 1988 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,441 tons
Summer DWT:12,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BINTANG
© Graham Moore
KOTA BINTANG
© Ivan Meshkov
KOTA BINTANG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Jan 26, 2020 19:23 (10 months ago)
I have changed the name back to KOTA BINTANG from NATASHA. Your history to ship proves that that was the name of the ship when you took the photograph.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!