ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED IRIS - IMO 9268980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:RED IRISAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268980Hits:537
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 08.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Omicron Nikos
IMO:9268980
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016680
Callsign:D5HG6
Former name(s):
- Red Iris (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,730 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’55.85” N, 29°19’16.75” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Spore Ebg-b
Arrival:6th Jun 2017
11:30:16 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 12:00:22 UTCSpore Ebg-b
2017 June 6th, 11:30:16 UTCSpore Ebg-b
2017 April 24th, 23:30:00 UTCSantarem
2017 April 18th, 15:00:20 UTCFor Order
2017 April 6th, 15:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 5th, 23:00:52 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 27th, 23:00:13 UTCTaranto_italy
2017 March 21st, 02:24:31 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 17th, 16:00:20 UTCPanama Transit
2016 December 25th, 12:00:21 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
RED IRIS
© har
OMICRON NIKOS
© Peter Karberg
OMICRON NIKOS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!