ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISEA - IMO 9283019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VISEAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283019Hits:355
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 10.04.09

ex. Iran Zanjan Unfortunatelly the Iran state shipping company nowadays get's rid of all the "Iran" names on ships. A real pity :-(

IMO number : 9283019
Name of ship : VISEA
Call Sign : EPAP
Gross tonnage : 25391
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Azargoun
IMO:9283019
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039300
Callsign:EPBZ7
Former name(s):
- Armis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Visea (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Zanjan (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°45’49.37” N, 5°53’52.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 210° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:1st Apr 2017
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:46 UTCSuez
2017 April 1st, 18:00:17 UTCGenova
2017 March 25th, 23:00:53 UTCAnwerp
2017 March 22nd, 23:00:05 UTCHamburg
2017 February 1st, 06:00:28 UTCAmberli
2017 January 27th, 06:00:55 UTCGenova
2017 January 27th, 06:00:12 UTCIstanb
2017 January 24th, 23:00:15 UTCBarcelon
2017 January 18th, 08:00:33 UTCHamburg
2017 January 9th, 17:00:34 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
AZARGOUN
© fran-tgn
AZARGOUN
© martin klingsick
AZARGOUN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!