ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMPOMAYOR - IMO 6921294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:CAMPOMAYORAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:6921294Hits:1,610
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Scanned photo of my family album.
Spanish tank ship. Ship owner: CAMPSA.
Built in SECN Shipyard in Matagorda (Cádiz).
Taken in Cádiz (Spain) at 15-12-1969.

*built 1969 as above 20453gt. sold and renamed in 95 VEMAOIL XXXV. BU Alang 2.9.00*
Information sourced from "Miramar" by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vemaoil Xxxv
IMO:6921294
Former name(s):
- Campomayor (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,413 tons
Summer DWT:35,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vamaoil XXV
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Vamaoil XXV
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Vamaoil XXV
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!