ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOLORES - IMO 9290414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOLORESAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290414Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
54809 grt
built 2005
Liberian flag
arriving felixstow 17-04-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Nhava Sheva
IMO:9290414
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091672
Callsign:A8RL5
Former name(s):
- Santa Patricia (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Cap Scott (Until 2012 May 28)
- Santa Patricia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Maersk Dolores (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Delft (Until 2005 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,255 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°15’37.69” N, 76°19’47.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 19:00:14 UTCUschs
2017 October 14th, 18:00:56 UTCNew York
2017 October 5th, 17:00:05 UTCDebrv
2017 October 3rd, 22:00:09 UTCRtm
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCLeh
2017 October 1st, 02:00:19 UTCLgp
2017 September 16th, 14:00:17 UTCUsnyc
2017 September 7th, 19:00:46 UTCDebrv
2017 September 5th, 20:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 4th, 12:00:00 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI TRADER
© Marcus-S
SHANGHAI TRADER
© martin klingsick
MAERSK DOLORES
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!