ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FUNCTION - IMO 9358058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:BELUGA FUNCTIONAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358058Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photography obtained in the port of Vigo (Spain) on April 18, 2009
BELUGA FUNCTION
IMO NUMBER 9358058
VESSEL TYPE CARGO
HULL TYPE SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 9.611 tons
SUMMER DWT 12.771 tons
BUILD 2007
BUILDER JIANGZHOU UNION SHIPBUILDING RUI CHANG - CHINA
FLAG LIBERIA
MANAGER/OWNER ELBE SHIPPING REEDEREI DROCHTERSEN - GERMANY
INSURER UK P&I CLUB U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinwall
IMO:9358058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091312
Callsign:A8MA4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Function (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,770 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’58.99” N, 5°3’44.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 66° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Nordenham
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
15:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 15:00:02 UTCNordenham
2017 December 12th, 17:00:09 UTCBurgas
2017 December 11th, 07:00:13 UTCBurgas
2017 November 25th, 21:30:32 UTCKiel Canal
2017 October 27th, 19:00:46 UTCNew York
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:42 UTCBurgas
2017 September 20th, 06:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2013 March 19th, 16:00:57 UTCAlexandria
2012 December 7th, 19:00:10 UTCTrieste
2012 November 2nd, 06:00:02 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!