ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parkhomenko - IMO 6812651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ParkhomenkoAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6812651Hits:1,327
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
PARKHOMENKO at Brest on 20 jan 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Feng
IMO:6812651
Former name(s):
- Pat (Until 1999 Jun)
- Parkhomenko (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ice Rock (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,205 tons
Summer DWT:4,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARKHOMENKO
© Frafo
PARKHOMENKO
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!