ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HENDRIK SAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195391Hits:401
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hendrik-S
Built-2001 at Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries Grt-2311
Owner-Hendrik S BV Netherlands
Imo-9195391 Flag-Netherlands Call-PFCP
Departed Amsterdam Jan 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’21” N, 7°52’46.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 174° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCBrugge
2018 January 19th, 22:00:53 UTCBilbao
2018 January 12th, 22:00:51 UTCBelfast
2018 January 9th, 03:00:55 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 January 5th, 06:00:30 UTCGhent
2017 December 19th, 22:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 15th, 22:00:35 UTCLiepajaen
2017 December 15th, 22:00:26 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 14th, 08:00:15 UTCThyboron
2017 December 12th, 21:00:22 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
HENDRIK S
© Anja Hillebrands
HENDRIK S
© Frits Olinga
HENDRIK S
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!