ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK-S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HENDRIK-SAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195391Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hendrik-S
Built-2001 at Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries Grt-2311
Owner-Hendrik S BV Netherlands
Imo-9195391 Flag-Netherlands Call-PFCP
Departed Amsterdam Jan 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’35.4” N, 9°9’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 202° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 05:00:19 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:22 UTCGoole
2017 July 17th, 05:00:59 UTCBuckie
2017 July 8th, 20:00:25 UTCHamburg
2017 July 7th, 15:00:32 UTCHarlingen
2017 July 5th, 20:00:30 UTCTyboron
2017 July 1st, 13:00:31 UTCKalundborg
2017 June 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCBilbao
2017 June 17th, 00:00:07 UTCIjmuiden
2017 June 14th, 21:00:09 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Hendrik-S
© Frits Olinga
Hendrik-S
© Frits Olinga
Hendrik-S
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!