ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMATISTA - IMO 7312141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:AMATISTAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7312141Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 18.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Amatista
IMO:7312141
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725014800
Callsign:CB8985
Former name(s):
- Fosenbulk (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ingird Maria (Until 1997 Jan)
- Gravel Bulk (Until 1991 Sep)
- Leca Bulk (Until 1980)
- Ull Gard (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:863 tons
Summer DWT:945 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAVEL BULK
© PWR
GRAVEL BULK
© PWR
AMATISTA
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!