ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TOGO - IMO 7811484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC TOGOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:April 16, 2009IMO:7811484Hits:475
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthing at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 16/04/2009.
Call Sign : A8KB4
MMSI : 636013020
Gross tonnage : 30.175, DWT : 23.678
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 205,98 x 30,99 x 10,21 m
TEU : 1.548, Reefer points : 226
Gear Summary : 1 x Gantry Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main Engine : Sulzer 9RND90M _ Bhp.: 30.152, Kw.: 22.177, Speed : 21,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. - Krimpen a/d Ijssel (NLD). Yard No. 917
Name of ship : MSC TOGO, 2006/10.
Former names : Zeelandia, 1980/03. Benattow, 1980/09. Nedlloyd Zeelandia, 1982. Java Winds, 1983. Zeelandia, 1984. Nedlloyd Zeelandia, 1986. P&O Nedlloyd Los Angeles, 1998/11. Maersk Vungtau, 2005/12. Vungtau, 2006/09.
Broken Up since 22/07/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.750
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.465.000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Togo
IMO:7811484
Former name(s):
- Vungtau (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Vungtau (Until 2006 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Los Angeles (Until 2005 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1998 Nov)
- Zeelandia (Until 1986)
- Java Winds (Until 1984)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1983)
- Benattow (Until 1982)
- Zeelandia (Until 1980 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,175 tons
Summer DWT:23,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENATTOW
© pieter melissen
MSC TOGO
© Mariusz J.
NEDLLOYD ZEALANDIA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!