ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA EKSPRES - IMO 9141314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA EKSPRESAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141314Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DEGL
Gross tonnage : 29383
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Ship manager HANSA MARE REEDEREI GMBH
South China Sea on 24.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Bharat
IMO:9141314
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357185000
Callsign:H8QE
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Africum (Until 2015 Jan 30)
- Kota Ekspres (Until 2012 Sep)
- Mare Africum (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,383 tons
Summer DWT:34,670 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°56’47.69” N, 79°51’6.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 122° (24°)
Destination:
Location:New Mangalore
Arrival:29th Sep 2019
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 00:30:28 UTCHazira
2018 April 10th, 17:30:26 UTCKandla
2018 March 16th, 18:00:07 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
MARE AFRICUM
© carlo martinelli
MARE AFRICUM
© carlo martinelli
HAMMONIA AFRICUM
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :