ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERG - IMO 8896039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BERGAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8896039Hits:1,046
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag river sea vessel Berg, bt. 1974, gt. 2516, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Volgo-Balt 185, 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Berg
IMO:8896039
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182521
Callsign:ERYU
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 185 (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,260 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°4’42.11” N, 30°33’13.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 84° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Belgorod Dnestrovski
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 05:00:02 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovski
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:56 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovsky
2017 September 20th, 02:00:08 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 7th, 12:00:55 UTCZaporozhye
2017 September 4th, 08:00:18 UTCKherson
2017 August 27th, 21:00:54 UTCBartin
2017 May 13th, 19:00:04 UTCTuzla
2017 May 6th, 20:00:06 UTCBandirma
2017 April 25th, 20:00:09 UTCAzov
2017 April 2nd, 19:20:58 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Berg
© babür halulu
Berg
© babür halulu
Berg
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!