ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osco Star - IMO 8617029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Osco StarAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8617029Hits:2,122
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
OSCO STAR Australian flagged tanker moored on the sea line of Noumea on 28 aug 1993.
Built in Yugoslavia on 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Star 11
IMO:8617029
Former name(s):
- Gulf Star (Until 2012 Aug)
- Osco Star (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,572 tons
Summer DWT:40,541 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Osco Star
© Craig
Gulf Star
© Reinier Meuleman
Gulf Star
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jul 24, 2005 05:39 (11 years ago)
A mustard colored tanker. Another unusual subject here. Great shot Yvon.

- Tom
Lanaud on Jul 23, 2005 21:33 (11 years ago)
Yvon, your photos just mesmerize me! Always delighted to see them!
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 23, 2005 21:27 (11 years ago)
Another great one Yvon!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!