ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dana - IMO 7912680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbæk Dahl [View profile]Title:DanaAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7912680Hits:958
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
She is a Trawler/research Wessel in Northsea from Denmark
Built in DK by Dannabrog Shipsyard in Århus 1980-1981.
Dwt 2980-Loa. 78,43 metres- Beam 14,70 metres-speed 15,5 knots-servicespeed 12,5 knot-actionsradius 14000 s/m
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana
IMO:7912680
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219384000
Callsign:OXBH
Former name(s):
- Dtu Aqua (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Research Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hirtshals
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°29’21.47” N, 15°56’21.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Research Baltic
Arrival:15th Nov 2019
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 09:00:21 UTCHirtshals
2018 September 7th, 12:00:43 UTCOcean Research
2018 September 7th, 04:00:22 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 August 17th, 05:29:29 UTCHirtshals
2018 July 7th, 12:00:18 UTCOcean Research
2018 June 28th, 10:00:25 UTCSkagen
2018 June 26th, 12:30:13 UTCBornoe
2018 May 30th, 05:00:18 UTCHirtshals
2018 May 14th, 11:00:52 UTCBodoe
2018 May 1st, 10:00:52 UTCBornoe
More Of This Ship
Dana
© Michel FLOCH
Dana
© Michel FLOCH
Dana
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :