ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CHARGER - IMO 9324710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:GENCO CHARGERAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324710Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Genco Charger.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.2005.
Callsign.VRDK6.
GT.16960.
Port of reg.Flag.Hong Kong.China.
Moored in PanCan 4 March 2009.Eastbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Charger
IMO:9324710
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477985600
Callsign:VRDK6
Former name(s):
- Captain Adams (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’47.04” N, 79°35’34.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Us Vrf>us Msy
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 11:00:04 UTCUs Vrf>us Msy
2018 June 7th, 11:00:04 UTCUs Vrf
2018 June 1st, 11:00:08 UTCGi Gib>vs Orf
2018 June 1st, 11:00:07 UTCGi Gidelgada
2018 June 1st, 11:00:06 UTCGi Gidelgada
2018 June 1st, 11:00:05 UTCGi Gic
2018 June 1st, 11:00:05 UTCGi Gib>vs Orf
2018 June 1st, 11:00:05 UTCGi Gi
2018 June 1st, 11:00:05 UTCGi Gidelgada
2018 June 1st, 11:00:05 UTCGi Gib>vs Orf
More Of This Ship
Genco Charger
© Gustavo Castro
Genco Charger
© Tony des Landes
genco charger
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!