ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAISETSU - IMO 8603133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:TAISETSUAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8603133Hits:821
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen in Sta. Uxia of Riveira's Port - Coruña (Spain). 04-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Gripo
IMO:8603133
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529520000
Callsign:T3DP2
Former name(s):
- Taisetsu (Until 2012 Sep)
- Taisetsu Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,281 tons
Summer DWT:3,929 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°15’45.24” N, 4°1’6.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 132° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjann
Arrival:20th May 2017
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
26 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 20th, 09:00:07 UTCAbidjann
2016 April 2nd, 08:00:58 UTCAbidjan
2015 December 25th, 17:00:15 UTC0000
2015 April 6th, 09:00:36 UTCImbituba
More Of This Ship
TAISETSU
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
TAISETSU
© Juan B
Taisetsu
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!