ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Indra II - IMO 8301668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Indra IIAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301668Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Indra II.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.1984.
Callsign.3ELP8.
GT.12872.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Anchored in Cristobal.Panama 3 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Indra Ii
IMO:8301668
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2002
Former name(s):
- Pacific Bangshen I (Until 2009 Jan)
- Shan King (Until 2007 Jun)
- Princess Castle (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,872 tons
Summer DWT:21,437 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°23’42.42” S, 31°39’11.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 45° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Beira
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 20:00:47 UTCBeira
2017 October 3rd, 02:00:30 UTCBeira
2017 September 9th, 06:15:26 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 8th, 22:30:33 UTCCeuta
2017 July 31st, 23:30:03 UTCNovorossyisk
2017 June 24th, 00:15:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 8th, 08:00:25 UTCBeirut
2017 May 2nd, 20:45:47 UTCMisurata
2017 April 26th, 08:00:28 UTCMarghera
2017 March 18th, 19:00:20 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
Indra II
© Gerolf Drebes
PRINCESS CASTLE
© Mike Griffiths
Indra II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!