ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O Nedlloyd Calais - IMO 8502377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:P&O Nedlloyd CalaisAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502377Hits:1,392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD CALAIS proceeding from the Suez anchorage on 25 nov 1999
85 - HOLSATIA
89 - LYS CARRIER
91 - POINT LISAS
98 - P&O NEDLLOYD CALAIS (Atg)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Soul 1
IMO:8502377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353190000
Callsign:5IM292
Former name(s):
- Terry Dos (Until 2013 May)
- Holsatia (Until 2004 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Calais (Until 2000 Aug)
- Point Lisas (Until 1998)
- Lys Carrier (Until 1991 Jan)
- Holsatia (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seasoul 1
© Serg Petrushin
LYS CARRIER
© Leo Johannes
LYS CARRIER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
TLPlanner on Jun 12, 2007 14:23 (9 years ago)
But they were horrible vessels at sea!
I remember her sister DITHMARSIA very good,due to the fact that I was six month as AB in the service between Italy and Lybia on board!!
Holger Jaschob on Jul 24, 2005 11:12 (11 years ago)
Great Yvon!
It's always a pleasure for me to see one of the vessels which were built in my hometown Bremerhaven. This one was built by Schichau Seebeckwerft AG in 1985.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!