ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lavinia - IMO 7221469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fredrik Andersson [View profile]Title:LaviniaAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7221469Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Lavinia ex Nordtimber at Port of Falkenberg,Sweden April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavinia
IMO:7221469
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377664000
Callsign:J8B4084
Former name(s):
- Nordtimber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Gyle (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rhein Merchant (Until 1995 May)
- Frisia 1 (Until 1991 Dec)
- Duneck (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’38.21” N, 15°13’46.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 201° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:10th Oct 2020
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:53 UTCFor Order
2018 August 30th, 07:00:52 UTCVordingborg
2018 August 8th, 07:00:39 UTCFalkenberg
2018 July 29th, 06:00:13 UTCKolding
2018 July 26th, 14:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 22nd, 14:30:07 UTCLuebeck
2018 July 20th, 10:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 17th, 00:00:37 UTCLuebeck
2018 July 13th, 19:00:26 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 10th, 15:00:17 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
Lavinia
© foggy
Lavinia
© foggy
LAVINIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!