ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS HARRIETTE - IMO 7516993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS HARRIETTEAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7516993Hits:974
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OVERSEAS HARRIETTE bulker with USA flag proceeding eastbound on the CHannel, may 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Harriette
IMO:7516993
Former name(s):
- Overseas Harriette (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,531 tons
Summer DWT:25,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harriette
© foggy
Harriette
© foggy
OVERSEAS HARRIETTE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 24, 2005 06:25 (11 years ago)
Tres jolie vraquier, Yvon. J'aime ce bateau.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!