ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER INTREPID - IMO 9342334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SVITZER INTREPIDAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9342334Hits:499
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
395 grt
built 2005
going to assist MAERSK DOLORES at Felixstow
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Intrepid
IMO:9342334
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051992
Callsign:MPQD
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Intrepid (Until 2007 Oct)
- Champion (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tadami Maru (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVITZER INTREPID
© Pieter Inpyn
SVITZER INTREPID
© Pieter Inpyn
SVITZER INTREPID
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!