ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TEMA - IMO 9126479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TEMAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:April 18, 2009IMO:9126479Hits:1,057
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 18-04-2009
Imo 9126479
Name of ship: CMA CGM TEMA
Call Sign: DGGH
Gross tonnage: 21531
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Germany
Port: Hamburg
Lenght: 182.02 m
Speed: 19.00 kn
Ex-Name(s):
SANTA GIOVANNA
P&O NEDLLOYD AMAZONAS
SANTA GIOVANNA
NEDLLOYD AMAZONAS
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giovanna
IMO:9126479
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211651000
Callsign:DGGH
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tema (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Oct)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 2001 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 2001 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Amazonas (Until 1999 Jun)
- Santa Giovanna (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Skipper Brumme
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIOVANNA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!