ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREMEN - IMO 9014717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:WILSON BREMENAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9014717Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20090418.WILSON BREMEN,ex HELEN,in Figueira port.Call Sign : 9HJV9.Gross tonnage : 2446.Year of build : 1992.Flag : Malta.Ship manager WILSON SHIP MANAGEMENT AS 1, Bradbenken, Bergen Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bremen
IMO:9014717
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249076000
Callsign:9HJV9
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2008 Mar)
- Pandora (Until 1999 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’0.81” N, 4°53’11.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 166° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen Plt
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 11th, 19:00:27 UTCLe..legue
2018 September 5th, 07:00:03 UTCGdansk
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:54 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 20th, 08:00:20 UTCStraume
2018 August 14th, 18:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 18:00:35 UTCNewport
2018 August 4th, 18:00:10 UTCKinsale
2018 July 30th, 17:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON BREMEN
© TYZEF29
WILSON BREMEN
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BREMEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!