ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER LACEBY - IMO 8919178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SVITZER LACEBYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919178Hits:478
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
364 grt
built 1990
at Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Laceby
IMO:8919178
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003117
Callsign:MMHH9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Laceby (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lady Anya (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:364 tons
Summer DWT:279 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’7.01” N, 9°9’27.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 243° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Lisb
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 08:00:16 UTCLisb
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Laceby
© phantom53
Svitzer Laceby
© phantom53
Svitzer Laceby
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!