ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SKIPPER - IMO 8405804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SKIPPERAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:April 16, 2009IMO:8405804Hits:596
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 16/04/2009.
Call Sign : P3UW4
MMSI : 209000876
Gross tonnage : 13.575, DWT : 23.484
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 155,82 x 24,60 x 9,97 m
Bale : 28.568 m≥, Grain : 29.309 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL + 2 x Derrick at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UE52LA _ Bhp.: 7.161, Kw.: 5.267, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : K.K. Uwajima Zosensho - Uwajima (JPN). Yard No. 2382
Name of ship : PACIFIC SKIPPER, 2002/04.
Former names : Pacific Clipper, 1985. Solveig, 1988. Pierros, 1992/09. Peregrine, 1999/02. Marianna, 1999/07.
Later name : DE LIN, 2013/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:De Lin
IMO:8405804
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373684000
Callsign:3FQH4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Skipper (Until 2013 Aug)
- Marianna (Until 2002 Apr)
- Peregrine (Until 1999 Jul)
- Pierros (Until 1999 Feb)
- Solveig (Until 1992 Sep)
- Pacific Clipper (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,575 tons
Summer DWT:23,484 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DE LIN
© timbo2
PACIFIC SKIPPER
© Gena Anfimov
PACIFIC SKIPPER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
RonG on Nov 27, 2009 21:00 (7 years ago)
Another of my old ships from 1997. She was in great shape, but the accomadation was typical of Jap ships...I think only the MAster and the CE have attached toilets!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!