ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIERRE DOUX - IMO 9063653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:PIERRE DOUXAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9063653Hits:487
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Gibraltar.
17/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marbella Carrier
IMO:9063653
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352610000
Callsign:3FJE9
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 012 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pierre Doux (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,438 tons
Summer DWT:9,357 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’21.26” N, 75°7’35.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Us Glo
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 18:00:19 UTCUs Glo
2018 April 11th, 14:00:12 UTCCr_pmn
2018 April 4th, 15:00:27 UTCUs_glc
2018 March 29th, 19:00:03 UTCCr Pmn
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:24 UTCUs Glc
2018 February 28th, 12:00:33 UTCCrpmn
2018 February 22nd, 01:00:36 UTCUs Glc
2018 February 6th, 11:00:42 UTCUs Pme
2017 May 25th, 23:30:13 UTCCristobal
2017 May 25th, 23:30:08 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
MARBELLA CARRIER
© ALEX MATEVKO
MARBELLA CARRIER
© B.Clark
MARBELLA CARRIER
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!