ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE PHOENIX - IMO 9072824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:MARINE PHOENIXAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9072824Hits:567
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Gibraltar.
17/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marine Phoenix
IMO:9072824
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352351000
Callsign:3EJD5
Former name(s):
- Amber Lily (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:7,957 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’50.94” S, 18°32’38.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 129° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Mz Mpm
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 10:35:04 UTCSkagen
2018 August 19th, 12:00:56 UTCHigh Sea
2018 August 19th, 12:00:17 UTCTo Order
2018 June 21st, 01:30:24 UTCShanghai
2018 June 4th, 07:00:25 UTCPusan
2018 May 26th, 17:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 February 20th, 12:00:28 UTCDouala
2018 January 29th, 20:00:11 UTCKillybegs
2018 January 12th, 23:00:52 UTCSkagen
2018 January 12th, 23:00:41 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
MARINE PHOENIX
© Gena Anfimov
Marine Phoenix
© Hugh Pines
Marine Phoenix
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!