ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLIE B - IMO 7626279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ALLIE BAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7626279Hits:815
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ALLIE B seen in Mangalia harbour, Romania after a long trip from Quincy, U.S.A. ( 6000 nautical miles ) with BROOKLYN BRIDGE barge.
Date : April 17, 2009

IMO : 7626279
Flag : U.S.A.
Type : Tug
GRT : 429
NRT : 128
LOA : 35.36 m
B : 9.75 m
Dft : 4.30 m
Main engines : 2 x 1800 bhp
Built : 1977 - Quality Equipment Inc , Houma, LA , U.S.A.
Ex names : GULF WHALE, JANET GRAHAM, EXPRESS EXPLORER
Vessel Identification
Name:Allie B
IMO:7626279
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367137180
Callsign:WDD3857
Former name(s):
- Express Explorer (Until 2006 Aug)
- Janet Graham (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:429 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tampa Fl
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’47.63” N, 80°34’59.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 208° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Canaveral
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 16:00:37 UTCCape Canaveral
2017 March 17th, 12:00:52 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 March 17th, 12:00:31 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 March 12th, 16:00:42 UTCNew York
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:47 UTCCapecanaveral
2017 February 26th, 14:30:18 UTCFt Lauderdale
2017 February 6th, 13:00:24 UTCCape Canaveral Fl
2017 January 19th, 05:00:07 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2017 January 5th, 16:00:20 UTCNew York
2016 December 7th, 16:00:42 UTCFort Lauderdale
More Of This Ship
ALLIE B
© Tore Hettervik
Allie B
© jsupik1
Allie B
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!