ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER LACEBY - IMO 8919178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SVITZER LACEBYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919178Hits:633
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER LACEBY 364gt Built 1990
Launched as Lady Anya
Adsteam Laceby 2006
Gravesend Apr 18th 2009
Looking very smart after her recent drydock and paint up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Laceby
IMO:8919178
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003117
Callsign:MMHH9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Laceby (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lady Anya (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:364 tons
Summer DWT:279 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’51.71” N, 0°21’43.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
10:30:46 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Laceby
© phantom53
Svitzer Laceby
© phantom53
Svitzer Laceby
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 20, 2009 15:12 (8 years ago)
Thanks John, don't know about that, but her and Cecilia are the noisiest tugs on the river, can always hear them coming.

Regards
Ken
John Jones on Apr 19, 2009 20:28 (8 years ago)
She looks a lot better there Ken, lovely shot. From what I've overheard on the scanner she wasn't the most reliable tug on the fleet, lets hope they've put that to rights as well.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!