ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER LACEBY - IMO 8919178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SVITZER LACEBYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919178Hits:651
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER LACEBY 364gt Built 1990
Launched as Lady Anya
Adsteam Laceby 2006
Gravesend Apr 18th 2009
Looking very smart after her recent drydock and paint up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Laceby
IMO:8919178
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003117
Callsign:MMHH9
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Laceby (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lady Anya (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:364 tons
Summer DWT:279 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSV Franta
© Pedro Amaral
BSV Franta
© Pedro Amaral
BSV Franta
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 19, 2009 12:14 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik

Yes, you are right, I think we both know a few ships that need the same treatment. !!!.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 19, 2009 09:39 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
What a little bit paint can doo.
Nice Shot
Regards
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!