ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOS - IMO 8122816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CHRISTOSAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8122816Hits:594
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CHRISTOS 24,978gt Built 1983
Launched as Ruth Venture
Jag Radhika 1993
Re-Named 2002
Thames Refinery
Apr 18th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Hong
IMO:8122816
Former name(s):
- Christos (Until 2009 Jul)
- Jag Radhika (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pooja (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ruth Venture (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,978 tons
Summer DWT:41,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA HONG
© Ivan Meshkov
HUA HONG
© Ivan Meshkov
CHRISTOS
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 27, 2009 07:02 (7 years ago)
Glad you like her Marie-Anne, I hope they keep coming.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Apr 20, 2009 17:55 (7 years ago)
Hi Ken,

The Thames Refinery has broight an other great looking one.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!