ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND RACER - IMO 9116890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SEA LAND RACERAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116890Hits:741
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Felixstowe 18th April 2009.

49,985 g.t., 59,017 Dwt. Built in 1996 by I.H.I.
4,082 TEU.
Owner: Maersk Line.
Flag: America.
Ex names: MSC Everest-09, Sea-Land Racer-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Racer
IMO:9116890
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477195200
Callsign:VRME2
Former name(s):
- Msc Everest (Until 2009 Apr 15)
- Sealand Racer (Until 2007 Jan 09)
- Sea Land Racer (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,985 tons
Summer DWT:59,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND RACER
© Salvador de la Rubia
sea land Racer
© maasmond
SEA LAND RACER
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!