ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve C [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
seen here outbound from Southampton at Calshot 13/04/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’40.77” N, 94°43’20.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 84° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Ushuo > Usmsy
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 23:30:40 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 October 13th, 01:00:52 UTCUshuo > Usmsy
2017 October 11th, 00:30:04 UTCMxatm > Ushou
2017 October 8th, 09:30:35 UTCCoctg > Mxver
2017 October 8th, 09:30:08 UTCMxver > Mxatm
2017 September 17th, 02:00:53 UTCBrnvt > Brssz
2017 September 7th, 22:00:17 UTCBrssz> Arbue
2017 August 17th, 23:00:32 UTCUshou > Usmsy
2017 August 13th, 03:00:34 UTCMxver > Mxatm
2017 August 11th, 06:00:34 UTCCoctg > Mxver
More Of This Ship
E.R. Seoul
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. Seoul
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. Seoul
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!