ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QINGDAO - IMO 9304708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QINGDAOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304708Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 10.04.09

- ex Sinotrans Qingdao
IMO number : 9304708
Name of ship : CMA CGM QINGDAO
Call Sign : DCPQ2
Gross tonnage : 27437
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vigour
IMO:9304708
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805575
Callsign:CQIZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Qingdao (Until 2012 Nov 05)
- Sinotrans Qingdao (Until 2008 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’14.24” N, 104°31’25.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 34° (32°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Yok Hm
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
22:30:13 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 6th, 22:30:13 UTC>jp Yok Hm
2018 July 4th, 07:15:57 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:38 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:23 UTC>jp Osa
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:30 UTC>vn Cai Mep
2018 June 20th, 00:00:57 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 13th, 12:00:09 UTC>hk Hkg
2018 June 8th, 22:30:26 UTC>jp Yok Hm
2018 June 8th, 04:30:56 UTC>jp Tyo
More Of This Ship
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!