ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glory C - IMO 7503403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:Glory CAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7503403Hits:771
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama registered Glory C after leaving KGV dock in Glasgow
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory C
IMO:7503403
Former name(s):
- Trade Carrier (Until 2000)
- Bunko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,617 tons
Summer DWT:51,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY C
© rmktid
GLORY C
© Rogério Cordeiro
GLORY C
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 24, 2005 06:20 (11 years ago)
Very nice bulker with still all the derricks. From a lot of this type of bulker the drricks have unfortunately removed.
Gerolf
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 24, 2005 00:31 (11 years ago)
Awesome photo Iain. Nice vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!