ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANET V - IMO 9087532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:PLANET VAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9087532Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg 11.04.09

IMO number : 9087532
Name of ship : PLANET V
Call Sign : DGPR
Gross tonnage : 4984
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Planet V
IMO:9087532
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305779000
Callsign:V2FS3
Former name(s):
- Planet 5 (Until 1997 Apr 04)
- Planet V (Until 1997 Apr 03)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1997 Apr)
- Planet V (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:7,014 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’18.78” N, 80°6’55.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Everglades
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 23:55:42 UTCEverglades
2018 January 29th, 17:00:40 UTCCristobal
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:29 UTCEverglades
2018 January 1st, 06:00:26 UTCCristobal
2017 December 25th, 00:55:38 UTCEverglades Fl
2017 December 25th, 00:55:37 UTCEverglades
2017 December 25th, 00:55:04 UTCEverglades
2017 November 27th, 17:00:21 UTCUs Pef
2017 September 14th, 11:00:56 UTCEc Gye
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
PLANET V
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PLANET V
© Michael Schindler
PLANET V
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!