ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rodlo - IMO 8219334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:RodloAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8219334Hits:405
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rodlo inbound for Hull for the third time in 4 weeks with a cargo of Latvian coal.

Name of ship : RODLO
Call Sign :9HAJ7
Gross tonnage :21531
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag :Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Minelkar
IMO:8219334
Former name(s):
- Rodlo (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rodlo
© Gerolf Drebes
MINELKAR
© Sushkov Oleg
Rodlo
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!