ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAUDELAIRE - IMO 9222285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve C [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAUDELAIREAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222285Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing off Calshot heading up Southampton Water 15/07/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Baudelaire
IMO:9222285
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378830
Callsign:DIIN
Former name(s):
- Conti Lyon (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,172 tons
Summer DWT:77,946 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°44’10.15” S, 13°10’1.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 249° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt>cgpnr
Arrival:10th May 2017
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 10th, 05:00:01 UTCZacpt>cgpnr
2017 May 2nd, 05:00:38 UTCRepdg>zacpt
2017 April 16th, 22:00:31 UTCCnnsa>mytpp
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCKrpus>cnsha
2017 March 15th, 14:30:31 UTCMypkg>sgsin
2017 March 14th, 05:00:59 UTCZacpt>mypkg
2017 February 20th, 16:00:08 UTCAolad>zacpt
2017 February 8th, 18:00:02 UTCPointe Noire
2017 February 8th, 11:00:49 UTCZacpt>cgpnr
2017 January 30th, 18:00:09 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
CONTI LYON
© carlo martinelli
CONTI LYON
© carlo martinelli
CONTI LYON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!