ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YIN KIM - IMO 7921801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:YIN KIMAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7921801Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gravesend 23rd October 1982.

13,913 g.t., 25,845 dwt. Built in 1981 by Osaka Zosensho, Osaka.
Owner: New Southseas Maritime Carriers Co. S.A., Panama.
Flag: Panama.
Renamed: 94-Hilal II.


Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Bo 8
IMO:7921801
Former name(s):
- Xin Da (Until 2011 May)
- Hilal Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- Yin Kim (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,357 tons
Summer DWT:25,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YIN KIM
© frtrfred
HILAL II
© har
YIN KIM
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!