ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PERFORMANCE - IMO 9250971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MOL PERFORMANCEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250971Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 11.04.09

IMO number : 9250971
Name of ship : MOL PERFORMANCE
Call Sign : H9UW
Gross tonnage : 74071
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9250971
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256075000
Callsign:9HA3804
Former name(s):
- Mol Performance (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’59.41” N, 103°12’6.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
01:00:44 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 01:00:44 UTCAusyd
2017 November 18th, 21:59:14 UTCEgdam
2017 November 14th, 21:00:00 UTCItgoa
2017 November 6th, 22:00:12 UTCFrleh
2017 November 4th, 15:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 2nd, 17:20:45 UTCElbe Ps1
2017 November 2nd, 17:00:37 UTCDeham
2017 November 1st, 03:00:33 UTCGblgp
2017 October 26th, 13:30:03 UTCMtmla
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:02 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Graeme Waller
PERFORMANCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
PERFORMANCE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!