ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PERFORMANCE - IMO 9250971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MOL PERFORMANCEAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250971Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 11.04.09

IMO number : 9250971
Name of ship : MOL PERFORMANCE
Call Sign : H9UW
Gross tonnage : 74071
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9250971
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256075000
Callsign:9HA3804
Former name(s):
- Mol Performance (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’17.96” N, 15°43’49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 130° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:53 UTCFrfos
2018 August 21st, 17:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 20th, 11:00:40 UTCGblgp
2018 August 14th, 19:00:06 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 07:00:20 UTCGrpir
2018 July 18th, 21:15:58 UTCPebga
2018 June 1st, 19:00:32 UTCEgdam
2018 May 28th, 14:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 May 17th, 17:30:11 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Marcus-S
PERFORMANCE
© John Jones
PERFORMANCE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!