ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:456
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership OOCL MALAYSIA entering the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on April 18th 2009.Tugs assisting are Atlantic Oak (9295672) and Spitfire III (9451135).
OOCL Malaysia built 2000 as E.R. Seoul by Samsung Shipbuilding and Heavy Industries Ltd,South Korea.
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons
DWT 67,660 tons
Length:277m, Beam:40m ,Draught 13.1m
Machinery:Diesel Mod B&W 12K90MC 54,882kw.
Max Speed:26.2 knots.
Capacity:5,762TEU with 656 reefers.
Owner ER Seoul Schiffahrts
Manager:ER Schiffart Gmbh & Sie KG,Germany
Vessel's Names Flag Call Sign Last Recorded :
OOCL MALAYSIA Liberia ELZW9 03/01/2009
OOCL MALAYSIA Germany DBUV 09/02/2009
Previous Flag:Liberia.
Present Flag:Germany
Call Sign: DBUV
Photo Capnken 2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’4.95” N, 93°36’59.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 128° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou > Usmsy
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 23:30:40 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 July 26th, 08:00:09 UTCBrnvt > Brssz
2017 June 26th, 17:00:57 UTCUshou > Usmsy
2017 June 24th, 19:00:43 UTCMxatm > Ushou
2017 June 20th, 09:00:42 UTCCoctg > Mxver
2017 June 5th, 01:00:23 UTCBrnvt > Brssz
2017 April 28th, 19:00:45 UTCUsatm>usmsy
2017 April 26th, 16:00:17 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 April 24th, 11:00:48 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:18 UTCCoctg>mxver
More Of This Ship
E.R. Seoul
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. Seoul
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. Seoul
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!