ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITALITY - IMO 9236638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VITALITYAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236638Hits:361
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 11.04.09

IMO number : 9236638
Name of ship : VITALITY
Call Sign : P3JP9
Gross tonnage : 27093
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitality
IMO:9236638
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210090000
Callsign:P3JP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vitality (Until 2006 Dec)
- Laconikos (Until 2004 Nov)
- Mol Santiago (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’16.68” N, 14°47’12.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 103° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Malta_opl
Arrival:4th Jan 2017
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 5th, 13:00:51 UTCMalta
2017 January 4th, 16:00:41 UTCMalta_opl
2012 September 28th, 10:00:42 UTCOpl
2012 September 9th, 08:00:14 UTCYuzhnyi Opl
2012 September 4th, 14:00:44 UTCOdessa Roads
2012 August 26th, 14:00:39 UTCYuzhnyi Road
2012 August 25th, 18:00:13 UTCYuzhnyi
2012 August 22nd, 16:00:45 UTCOdessa Roads
2012 August 1st, 15:00:15 UTCYuzhny
2012 July 21st, 06:00:37 UTCOpl
More Of This Ship
BERWICK
© Ulf Kornfeld
BERWICK
© Ron van de Velde
Berwick
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!