ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN KNORR - IMO 6523107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KARIN KNORRAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6523107Hits:1,761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6523107
Name of ship : KARIN KNORR
Gross tonnage : 657
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
Flag : Germany
EX.SEA ODIN-80,WIDOR-75 1990 KARIN, 98 GOGA, 00 GLORIA,06 STELLA IV,
2007 MAH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melody Ii
IMO:6523107
Former name(s):
- Mah (Until 2008 Jan)
- Stella Iv (Until 2006 Nov)
- Gloria (Until 2006 Jan)
- Goga (Until 2000 Jan)
- Karin (Until 1998)
- Karin Knorr (Until 1990 Oct)
- Sea Odin (Until 1980)
- Widor (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:657 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIN KNORR
© Michael Neidig
KARIN KNORR
© Michael Neidig
WIDOR
© stuteman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:27 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!