ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH BOLTEN - IMO 9232204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ELISABETH BOLTENAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232204Hits:1,034
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Elisabeth Bolten / Antwerp / 15th of April 2009
Call Sign : A8AF9
Gross tonnage : 10132
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Dominica
IMO:9232204
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255803960
Callsign:CQNQ
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Bolten (Until 2010 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,132 tons
Summer DWT:13,022 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°21’18.79” N, 16°0’30.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 218° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Praia
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 10:00:28 UTCPraia
2018 July 8th, 12:30:58 UTCAveiro
2018 May 11th, 00:27:31 UTCMontoir
2018 May 7th, 11:00:21 UTCGijon
2018 April 30th, 18:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 15th, 16:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 26th, 06:00:55 UTCBilbao
2018 February 15th, 12:00:42 UTCPraia
2018 February 12th, 05:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 12th, 08:00:14 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
DOMINICA
© Captain Carlitos
ELISABETH BOLTEN
© miraflores
ELISABETH BOLTEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!