ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL CONGO - IMO 9169861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:UAL CONGOAdded:Apr 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9169861Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv UAL Congo / Antwerp / 15th of April 2009
Call Sign : C6OH9
Gross tonnage : 6714
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-07-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Champion
IMO:9169861
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441952000
Callsign:D8DG
Former name(s):
- Ual Congo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Cec Champion (Until 2007 Jul)
- Nirint Champion (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Champion (Until 2004 Sep)
- Cec Westoe (Until 2003)
- Industrial Confidence (Until 2000 May)
- Clipper Westoe (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,447 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Clipper Westoe
© Tomislav Raymondi
Clipper Westoe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CLIPPER CHAMPION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!