ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO SUGAR - IMO 9191034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:GENCO SUGARAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9191034Hits:668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ex Top Sugar. At anchor Auckland 19th April 2009 awaiting a berth for bunkers. She arrived in ballast from China and heads to Napier to load logs.
GROSS TONNAGE 18.036 tons
SUMMER DWT 29.952 tons
BUILD 1998
BUILDER OSHIMA SHIPBUILDING SAIKAI - JAPAN
FLAG HONG KONG (CHINA)
CLASS SOCIETY AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING
MANAGER/OWNER GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING NEW YORK NY - U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Sugar
IMO:9191034
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477923000
Callsign:VRXE8
Former name(s):
- Top Sugar (Until 2005 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
True Faith
© Dragec
True Faith
© Dragec
GENCO SUGAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!